[Home] [Journal] [Summer School] [COA] [Newsletter] [Guilds] [Links] [Guild Notice Board]
If you see a Guild meeting place near where you live and there is no contact point, please for further details.
Please email the with any change of web site address or email contact.
Name of Guild
Meeting place
Abergele
Abergele, Clwyd
Programme.Alsager
Alsager, South Cheshire
Programme.Various
Ashfield
Kirkby-in-Ashfield, Notts
Avon
Long Ashton Village Hall
Programme.Bedfordshire
Parish Hall, Harlington
Sonning
Birmingham & District
Birmingham
Programme.Bowland
Sawley, Clitheroe, Lancs
Programme.Bradford & District
Bradford Industrial Museum, Moorside Road, Fagley, W.Yorks
Brecknock
Brecon Subud Centre, Powys
Programme.Brecon & Radnor
The Smithfield Hall, Smithfield Road, Buith Wells, Powys
Programme.Brittany Central
France
Bucks
Amersham
Bury St Edmunds
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk
Cambridgeshire
St John's Church Hall, Hills Road, Cambridge
Programme.Cape
South Africa
Ceredigion
Aberaeron Comprehensive School
Cheshire
Frodsham Community Centre, Fluin Lane,Frodsham, Cheshire
Llysfasi Agricultural College/Bryn Mair, Ruthin
Cork
Ireland
Cornwall
Tresillian Village Hall, Truro
Programme.Coventry & District
Christ Church, Frankpledge Road, Cheylesmore, Coventry, Warwicks.
Programme.Craven (Skipton)
Broughton Road Community Centre, Broughton Road, Skipton W.Yorks.
Programme.Crickhowell
Derbyshire
Derby
Devon
America Hall, Pinhoe, Exeter
Programme.Unit 8, Coombe Park, Ashprington, Totnes
Programme.Diss
Diss, Norfolk
Dorset
St Mary's Church Hall, Alexandra Road,Dorchester
Programme.Dumfries & Galloway
Activity and Resource Centre, Burns street, Dumfries
Programme.St Oswalds Institute, Church Street, Durham
Various
St Mary's Church Hall, Windmill Lane, East Grinstead
East Hampshire Country Park Spinners
Hampshire
East Surrey (Creative Fibres)
Headley Village Hall, Epsom, Surrey
Programme.Malling Community Centre, Lewes
Programme.Eden Valley
Mungrisdale Village Hall
Programme.Edinburgh
Craiglockhart
Programme.Frome Textile Workshop
Frome
Weeton, Preston, Lancs
Glamorgan
Craft in the Bay, The Flourish, Lloyd George Ave, Cardiff
Gloucestershire
Village Hall, Norton
Programme.Graffham
Graffham, Sussex
Queens Cross Church Halls, Aberdeen
Gwent
Cwmbran
Gwynedd
Treborth Botanic Gardens, Bangor
a href="nb.htm#gw">Programme.Hallamshire
Jordanthorpe Community Centre, Dyche Lane, Norton, Sheffield
Programme.Shawford Parish Hall, Pearsons Lane, Shawford, Winchester
Programme.Herefordshire
Wollard Room, Royal National College for the Blind, Hereford
Programme.Highland
Inverness
Programme.Dublin
Isle of Wight
Rookley Village Hall, Highwood Lane
Kergouez
France
Kennet Valley
Shaw Church Hall, Newbury, Berkshire
Kent
Ashford
Programme.Lancashire & Lakes
Yealand Village Hall, Yealand Conyers, Lancs
Programme.Lavenham
Guild Hall, Market Square, Lavenham, Suffolk
Leicestershire
Botcheston, Leicester
Leicestershire Countryside & Rutland County
Lincolnshire
Revesby Village Hall
Lleyn
Penygroes Memorial Hall
London SW7
Lorain County
USA
Manx
Patrick, Isle of Man
Marlborough Road Annex, Gillingham
Meirionnydd
Llanelltyd
Metropolitan Cathedral, Mount Pleasant, Liverpool
White Notley Village Hall,White Notley
Hatfield
Mid-Lancashire
New Methodist Church, Darwen
Midland Handweavers
Erdington
Mid Norfolk
North Tuddenham
Monmouthshire
Llanelli
Montgomeryshire
Forden Community Centre, Montgomery
Programme.Naya Handweaving Workshop
Japan
Greyfriars Community Centre
New Zealand
New Zealand
Norfolk Countryside
Various
Beccles, Suffolk
North Cheshire
Croft Memorial Hall, Culcheth, Warrington
North Downs
Old Wives Lees Hall, Canterbury, Kent
North Herts
Letchworth
Programme.North Oxfordshire
Hook Norton
ProgrammeNorth Shropshire
Ellesmere
Programme.North Wiltshire
Swindon
West Hunsbury, Northampton
Notts & District
Lambley Village Hall, Lambley, Nottingham
Programme.Yugoslavia
The internet
Oxford
Stanton St John Village Hall
Programme.Narberth
ProgrammePeter Tavy
Peter Tavy Village Hall, Devon (4 miles from Tavistock)
Peterborough
Nene Park
Programme.Rampton Spinners
Rampton, Cambridge
Programme.Serbia and Montenegro
Pirot
Shetland
Various
Methodist Chuch Hall, Lansdowne Road, Bayston Hill, Shrewsbury
Somerset
Hatch Beauchamp
Programme.Southend
Southend, Essex
Spinners & Weavers of SW France
France
Staffordshire Moorlands
Cheadle
Stratford upon Avon
Stratford upon Avon College
Tas Valley
Tawe
Pontardawe
Tweed
The Community Wing, Newtown St. Boswells
Programme.Tynedale
Stocksfield, Northumberland
Udruzenja za Ocuvanje:
Razvoj Rucnog Tkanja Yugoslavia
Ulster Spinners & Weavers
Folk and Transport Museum, Northern Ireland
Email for detailsWarmley Tower Weavers
Wealden
Southwater, W.Sussex
West Essex & East Herts
Harlow Museum, Third Avenue, Harlow, Essex
Programme.West of Scotland
Milngavie, Glasgow
United Reformed Church, Farnham
West Sussex
Friends Meeting House, Worthing
Programme.Wigtownshire
Glenluce
ProgrammeWiltshire
Rode Memorial Hall, Rode, Bath
ProgrammeWorcestershire
Broadheath Memorial Hall, Lower Broadheath, Worcestershire.
ProgrammeWorstead
N.Walsham, Norfolk
Farming Museum, Murton, York
Email:
[Home] [Journal] [Summer School] [COA] [Newsletter] [Guilds] [Links] [Guild Notice Board]